Findings: In a future meeting, the Council will review and adopt the following findings, along with a resolution for each surplus property: “Each of parcels of property identified in this report and depicted pictorially in the attachments hereto and incorporated herein by reference (the “Surplus Properties”) are not necessary for the City’s use, are currently not being put to any use by the City, and the City has no planned use for these Surplus Properties. Therefore, they are surplus land, as defined in Government Code §§ 54221(b). While all of the Surplus Properties are (a) less than 5,000 square feet in area and (b) “not contiguous to land owned by a state or local agency that is used for open- space or low- and moderate-income housing purpose,” thus potentially rendering them exempt surplus land under Government Code § 54221(f)(1)(B), none of them are the subject of sale to an owner of contiguous land; in fact, none of them are the subject of sale to anyone.