"W [These statutes are together herein referred to as the "mobilehome conversion statutes" .] The mobilehome conversion statutes, especially Civil C. sec. 798.56, are intended to protect mobilehome tenants from arbitrary eviction in recognition of the extreme cost and low practicality of relocating mobilehomes. Thus, while the Ellis Act is directed toward the plight of the landlord, the mobilehome conversion statutes focus upon the plight of the tenant. (See, Keh v. Walters (1997) 55 Cal.App.4th 1522, 1534. ) D. MOBXLEHOM$ CONVERSION [Govt. C. sec. 65863.7, 65863.8] Section 65863 .7 is applicable to charter cities (sub. (h) ) and mandates that: " (a) . . . prior to closure of a mobilehome park or cessation of use of the land as a mobilehome park, the person or entity proposing the change in use shall file a report on the impact of the conversion. . , upon the displaced residents of the [park] . . . the report shall address the availability of adequate replacement housing in mobilehome parks and relocation costs. " " (e) The legislative body, or its delegated advisory agency, shall review the report, prior to any change of "wow use, and may require, as a condition of the change, the person or entity to take steps to mitigate any adverse impact of the conversion. . . on the ability of displaced mobilehome