Certainly the condition of approval stating "This permit shall become null and void on June 30, 1982, to any undeveloped portion of the project" indicates that those areas were not to be under the control of the permit after June 30, 1982. In any event the limitations placed by the September 8, 1972, agreement does control the development in those areas and staff would recommend that the agreement should continue to be implemented. Section 66474 of California Subdivision flap Act sets forth the grounds for denial of a tentative tract or parcel map. The findings anyone of which if made can deny approval of tentative map are: "(a) That the proposed map is not consistent with applicable general and specific plans as specified in Sections 65451. (b) That the design or improvement of the proposed subdivision is not consistent with applicable general and specific plans. (c) That the site is not physically suitable for the type of development. (d) That the site is not physically suitable for the proposed density of development. (e) That the design of the subdivision or the proposed improvements are likely to cause substantial environmental damage or substantially and avoidably injure fish or wildlife or their habitat. (f) That the design of the subdivision or type of improvements is likely to cause serious public health problems. (g) That the design of the subdivision or the type of improvements will not conflict with easements, acquired by the public-at-large, for access through or use of, property within the proposed subdivision. In this connection, the governing body may approve a map if it finds that alternate easements, for access or for use, will be provided, and that these will be substantially equivalent to ones previously acquired by the public. This subsection shall apply only to easements of record or to easements established by judgement of a court of competent jurisdiction and no authority is hereby granted to a legislative body to determine that the public-at- large has acquired easements for access through or use of property within the proposed subdivision." The proposed map is consistent with the city's adopted general plan in that the density of the proposed tract map is 1.72 dwelling units per acre while the city's adopted general plan has established a density of 5-7 units per acre.