E means estimate. I/We hereby acknowledge reading and receiving a complete copy of this disclosure. I/We understand there is no commitment for the creditor to make this loan and there is no obligation for me/us to accept this loan upon delivery or signing of this disclosure. «Buyer_1» Date «Buyer_2» Date CALIFORNIA Insurance Disclosure Loan Number Date «Loan_Number» «Prep_Date» Borrower «Maker» Property Address «Property_Address» California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) states: "No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property." Your acknowledgment below signifies that this written notice was provided to you pursuant to the state statute. «Buyer_1» Date «Buyer 2» Date WALK-THROUGH INSPECTION RE: «Property_Address» Loan #: «Loan_Number» Case #: GENTLEMEN: I/WE HEREBY CERTIFY I/WE HAVE MADE A WALK THROUGH INSPECTION OF