HomeMy WebLinkAboutRes HA-61 - Proposed Sale of APN 634-061-024CITY OF PALM DESERT /PALM DESERT HOUSING AUTHORITY
[…] refunds and penalties.
E means estimate.
I/VVe hereby acknowledge reading and receiving a complete copy of this disclosure. I/We understand there is no commitment for the creditor to make
this loan and there is no obligation for me/us to accept this loan upon delivery or signing of this disclosure.
«Buyer 1»
Date
«Buyer 2» Date
uFile Path Name»
2
URNr1
CALIFORNIA
Insurance Disclosure
Loan Number Date
«Loan_Number» «Prep_Date»
Borrower
«Maker»
Property Address
«Property_Address»
California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) states:
"No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or
maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance
coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an
amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the
property."
Your acknowledgment below signifies that this written notice was provided to you
pursuant to the state statute.
«Buyer_1»
«Buyer_2»
Date
Date
aFile Path Name»
WALK-THROUGH INSPECTION
RE:
Loan #:
Case #:
GENTLEMEN:
«Property_Address»
«Loan_Number»
ur%Mr 1