Pay all Water System Backup Facilities Charges, Supplemental Imported Water Supply Charges and/or Sanitation Capacity Charges as may be applicable. b. As to any water well developed by Customer for irrigation or any other purpose in connection with said Real Property, execute a separate well metering agreement with District. Said agreement will be mailed to Customer by District. Section 31638.5 of Chapter 7, Part 6 of Division 12 of the Water Codes states that: "It shall be unlawful to produce water [in excess of 25 acre-feet per year] .unless the well or other water producing facility producing such water shall have a water -measuring device [meter] affixed thereto which is capable of measuring and registering the accumulated amount of water produced." c.